Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Forgotten Orphans Ltd

Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Forgotten Orphans Ltd
Flat 51
30 Bath Road
Slough
SL1 3SS
Company NameForgotten Orphans Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08698190
Incorporation Date19 September 2013 (6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPri/Ltd By Guar/Nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)
Previous Names
Current DirectorAftab Lakhanpal
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityOther Social Work Activities Without Accommodation N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return19 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due3 October 2019 (1 week, 3 days from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat 51
30 Bath Road
Slough
SL1 3SS
Website URLhttp://www.forgottenorphans.org
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@forgottenorphan
Facebookfacebook.com/forgottenorphans
ConstituencySlough
RegionSouth East
CountyBerkshire
Built Up AreaSlough
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return19 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due3 October 2019 (1 week, 3 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8532)Social work without accommodation
SIC 2007 (88990)Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Event History

4 October 2017Registered office address changed from 17 Winchester Close Colnbrook SL3 0PS to Flat 51 30 Bath Road Slough SL1 3SS on 4 October 2017
3 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 19 September 2017 with no updates
3 October 2017Change of details for Mr Aftab Lakhanpal as a person with significant control on 3 October 2017
3 October 2017Director's details changed for Mr Aftab Lakhanpal on 3 October 2017
30 June 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more