Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

NAKA Services Limited

Private Limited Company

NAKA Services Limited
10 Ascot Close
Oldbury
West Midlands
B69 1HB
Company NameNAKA Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08702427
Incorporation Date23 September 2013 (5 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEllen Kunaka
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityOther Human Health Activities
Latest Accounts30 September 2017 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return28 September 2018 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 October 2019 (3 weeks, 4 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address10 Ascot Close
Oldbury
West Midlands
B69 1HB
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWest Bromwich West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 2017 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return28 September 2018 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 October 2019 (3 weeks, 4 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities

Event History

15 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 September 2017 with no updates
10 November 2017Notification of Ellen Kunaka as a person with significant control on 28 September 2017
8 November 2017Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2017
20 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016
4 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 28 September 2016 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more