Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

East Coast Paving Limited

Private Limited Company

East Coast Paving Limited
17 Stoven Close
Lowestoft
Suffolk
NR32 4PX
Company NameEast Coast Paving Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08713560
Incorporation Date1 October 2013 (5 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Damerell
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityLandscape Service Activities
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return1 October 2018 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 October 2019 (3 weeks, 6 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address17 Stoven Close
Lowestoft
Suffolk
NR32 4PX
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWaveney
RegionEast of England
CountySuffolk
Built Up AreaLowestoft
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return1 October 2018 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 October 2019 (3 weeks, 6 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (0141)Agricultural service activities
SIC 2007 (81300)Landscape service activities

Event History

25 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 October 2017 with no updates
27 April 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016
10 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 1 October 2016 with updates
26 July 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015
10 December 2015Annual return made up to 1 October 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-12-10
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more