Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

JMK Transport Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

JMK Transport Services Ltd
24 Newclose Lane
Goole
DN14 6LT
Company NameJMK Transport Services Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08725286
Incorporation Date9 October 2013 (6 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJacek Remigiusz Kozlowski
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (4 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return9 October 2019 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due23 October 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address24 Newclose Lane
Goole
DN14 6LT
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrigg and Goole
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyEast Riding of Yorkshire
Built Up AreaGoole
ParishGoole
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (4 months from now)
Latest Return9 October 2019 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due23 October 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

19 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 9 October 2017 with no updates
30 June 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2016
17 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 9 October 2016 with updates
3 June 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015
29 October 2015Annual return made up to 9 October 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-10-29
  • GBP 1,000

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more