Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Pagara Limited

Private Limited Company

Pagara Limited
40 Heathway
Croydon
CR0 8PY
Company NamePagara Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08755829
Incorporation Date31 October 2013 (6 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKokulan Kirupagaran
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Wearing Apparel and Accessories N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return31 October 2019 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 December 2020 (4 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address40 Heathway
Croydon
CR0 8PY
Website URLhttp://www.pagara.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyCroydon Central
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return31 October 2019 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 December 2020 (4 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (1824)Manufacture other wearing apparel etc.
SIC 2007 (14190)Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.

Event History

14 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 31 October 2017 with no updates
31 August 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2016
3 May 2017Registered office address changed from 46 Ridgemount Avenue Croydon CR0 8TQ England to 40 Heathway Croydon CR0 8PY on 3 May 2017
13 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 31 October 2016 with updates
13 November 2016Registered office address changed from 44 Edgecombe Way Shrewsbury SY3 8DG to 46 Ridgemount Avenue Croydon CR0 8TQ on 13 November 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more