Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Woolsthorpe Road 1970 Limited

Private Limited Company

Woolsthorpe Road 1970 Limited
58 Woolsthorpe Road
Woolsthorpe By Colsterworth
Grantham
Lincolnshire
NG33 5NU
Company NameWoolsthorpe Road 1970 Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08760802
Incorporation Date4 November 2013 (5 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJason Barrie Grosse
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts4 November 2018 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due4 August 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End4 November
Latest Return4 November 2018 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 November 2019 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address58 Woolsthorpe Road
Woolsthorpe By Colsterworth
Grantham
Lincolnshire
NG33 5NU
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyGrantham and Stamford
RegionEast Midlands
CountyLincolnshire
ParishColsterworth
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End4 November
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts4 November 2018 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due4 August 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return4 November 2018 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 November 2019 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

6 November 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 4 November 2017
6 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 4 November 2017 with no updates
4 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 4 November 2016 with updates
4 November 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 4 November 2016
26 November 2015Accounts for a dormant company made up to 4 November 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more