Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Hands On Care Wombourne Limited

Private Limited Company

Hands On Care Wombourne Limited
Unit 5 Springhill Lane
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 4SH
Company NameHands On Care Wombourne Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08770231
Incorporation Date11 November 2013 (7 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMandy Hands
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivitySocial Work Activities Without Accommodation For The Elderly and Disabled
Latest Accounts30 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 March
Latest Return18 September 2021 (1 month, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due2 October 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 5 Springhill Lane
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 4SH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Latest Return18 September 2021 (1 month, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due2 October 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2007 (88100)Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Event History

30 September 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 March 2020
18 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 18 September 2020 with updates
20 December 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 March 2019
18 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 11 November 2019 with no updates
20 November 2018Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 March 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing