Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ocean Cloud Limited

Private Limited Company

Ocean Cloud Limited
38 Elm Walk
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8DP
Company NameOcean Cloud Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08771234
Incorporation Date12 November 2013 (7 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDusan Malenka
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityWireless Telecommunications Activities
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return20 January 2021 (8 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due3 February 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address38 Elm Walk
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8DP
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return20 January 2021 (8 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due3 February 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (61200)Wireless telecommunications activities

Event History

1 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 20 January 2021 with no updates
30 September 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2019
20 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 20 January 2020 with no updates
29 August 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2018
29 January 2019Confirmation statement made on 20 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing