Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Sellwood Media Limited

Private Limited Company

Sellwood Media Limited
43 Fawn Rise
Henfield
West Sussex
BN5 9EZ
Company NameSellwood Media Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08781528
Incorporation Date19 November 2013 (7 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDarren James Sellwood
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return19 November 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due3 December 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address43 Fawn Rise
Henfield
West Sussex
BN5 9EZ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyArundel and South Downs
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaHenfield
ParishHenfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return19 November 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due3 December 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

19 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
31 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 19 November 2020 with no updates
30 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
1 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 19 November 2019 with no updates
22 December 2018Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing