Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Manalive Fitness Ltd

Private Limited Company

Manalive Fitness Ltd
68 Ovaltine Drive
Kings Langley
WD4 8SG
Company NameManalive Fitness Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08790972
Incorporation Date26 November 2013 (7 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCraig O'Toole
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityOperation of Sports Facilities
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return26 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 December 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address68 Ovaltine Drive
Kings Langley
WD4 8SG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySt Albans
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishAbbots Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return26 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 December 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9261)Operate sports arenas & stadiums
SIC 2007 (93110)Operation of sports facilities

Event History

8 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 26 November 2020 with no updates
11 September 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
27 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 26 November 2019 with no updates
13 June 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
17 December 2018Confirmation statement made on 26 November 2018 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing