Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Tradeco (UK) Ltd

Private Limited Company

Tradeco (UK) Ltd
87 Broadway Road
Leicester
LE5 5TE
Company NameTradeco (UK) Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08802854
Incorporation Date4 December 2013 (6 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorFardin Sattar
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityNon-Specialised Wholesale Trade
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return4 December 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 January 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address87 Broadway Road
Leicester
LE5 5TE
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyLeicester South
RegionEast Midlands
CountyLeicestershire
Built Up AreaLeicester
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (2 months from now)
Latest Return4 December 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 January 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5190)Other wholesale
SIC 2007 (46900)Non-specialised wholesale trade

Event History

6 December 2017Confirmation statement made on 4 December 2017 with no updates
31 August 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016
6 December 2016Confirmation statement made on 4 December 2016 with updates
31 August 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015
15 December 2015Annual return made up to 4 December 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-12-15
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more