Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Microcad Software Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Microcad Software Services Limited
Scotsbridge House
Scots Hill
Rickmansworth
Herts
WD3 3BB
Company NameMicrocad Software Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08846518
Incorporation Date15 January 2014 (6 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorFerran Xavier Bataller
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (8 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return15 January 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due29 January 2021 (11 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressScotsbridge House
Scots Hill
Rickmansworth
Herts
WD3 3BB
Website URLhttp://www.microcadsoftware.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@MicrocadSoft
Facebookfacebook.com/pages/MicrocadSoftware/132940416728698
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishCroxley Green
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 4 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (8 months from now)
Latest Return15 January 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due29 January 2021 (11 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

20 September 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2017
16 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 15 January 2017 with updates
13 September 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016
24 January 2016Annual return made up to 15 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-24
  • GBP 1
22 October 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more