Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Soundwall Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

Soundwall Services Ltd
19 Fisherwick Close
Whittington
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9PD
Company NameSoundwall Services Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08852274
Incorporation Date20 January 2014 (7 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIan Stuart Vogwell
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityQuantity Surveying Activities
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (5 days, 10 hours from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return1 January 2021 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 January 2022 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address19 Fisherwick Close
Whittington
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9PD
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaWhittington (Lichfield)
ParishWhittington

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (5 days, 10 hours from now)
Latest Return1 January 2021 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 January 2022 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74902)Quantity surveying activities

Event History

8 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 1 January 2021 with no updates
8 September 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2020
1 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 January 2020 with no updates
8 August 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2019
10 January 2019Confirmation statement made on 1 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing