Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Master Finance Limited

Private Limited Company

Master Finance Limited
23 The Avenue
Wembley
Middlesex
HA9 9QH
Company NameMaster Finance Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08855047
Incorporation Date21 January 2014 (5 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMark Andrew Simmons
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAccounting and Auditing Activities
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return21 January 2019 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due4 February 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address23 The Avenue
Wembley
Middlesex
HA9 9QH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrent North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return21 January 2019 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due4 February 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7412)Accounting, auditing; tax consult
SIC 2007 (69201)Accounting and auditing activities

Event History

8 August 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2017
8 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 21 January 2017 with updates
19 September 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016
10 February 2016Annual return made up to 21 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-10
  • GBP 100
16 October 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more