Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Elmtree Systems Limited

Private Limited Company

Elmtree Systems Limited
33 Ednam Road
Wolverhampton
WV4 5BP
Company NameElmtree Systems Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08859796
Incorporation Date24 January 2014 (7 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJagjit Singh Surae
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2022 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return24 January 2021 (8 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 February 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address33 Ednam Road
Wolverhampton
WV4 5BP
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 January 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2022 (1 year from now)
Latest Return24 January 2021 (8 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 February 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

4 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 24 January 2021 with no updates
8 September 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2020
7 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 24 January 2020 with no updates
21 June 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2019
5 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 24 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing