Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Like Your Bike Ltd

Private Limited Company

Like Your Bike Ltd
Flat 30 Ledbury House
Pytchley Road Dog Kennel Hill Estate
London
SE22 8AN
Company NameLike Your Bike Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08864132
Incorporation Date28 January 2014 (5 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Raymont
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityRepair and Maintenance of Other Transport Equipment N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return28 January 2019 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 February 2020 (3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat 30 Ledbury House
Pytchley Road Dog Kennel Hill Estate
London
SE22 8AN
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyCamberwell and Peckham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return28 January 2019 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 February 2020 (3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3543)Manufacture of invalid carriages
SIC 2007 (33170)Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.

Event History

25 October 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2017
10 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 January 2017 with updates
27 October 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016
24 February 2016Annual return made up to 28 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-24
  • GBP 1
12 October 2015Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more