Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Avantree Limited

Private Limited Company

Avantree Limited
3 Hagden Lane
Watford
WD18 0HQ
Company NameAvantree Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08877285
Incorporation Date5 February 2014 (7 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorXianxun Yi
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Mobile Telephones
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return6 February 2021 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 February 2022 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 Hagden Lane
Watford
WD18 0HQ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return6 February 2021 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 February 2022 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (47421)Retail sale of mobile telephones

Event History

8 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 6 February 2021 with no updates
30 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2019
6 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 February 2020 with no updates
30 September 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2018
14 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 6 February 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing