Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Cathedral City Contracting Services Ltd.

Private Limited Company

Cathedral City Contracting Services Ltd.
70 Welsford Avenue
Wells
Somerset
BA5 2JA
Company NameCathedral City Contracting Services Ltd.
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number08894483
Incorporation Date13 February 2014 (5 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Richard Willetts
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityEngineering Related Scientific and Technical Consulting Activities
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return13 February 2019 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due27 February 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address70 Welsford Avenue
Wells
Somerset
BA5 2JA
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaWells
ParishWells
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return13 February 2019 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due27 February 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (71122)Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Event History

28 June 2017Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2017
21 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 13 February 2017 with updates
16 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016
15 February 2016Annual return made up to 13 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-15
  • GBP 1
6 May 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more