Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Environment And Heritage Solutions Ltd

Private Limited Company

Environment And Heritage Solutions Ltd
Fieldway Sherrington Lane
Brown Knowl
Chester
Cheshire
CH3 9JU
Wales
Company NameEnvironment And Heritage Solutions Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08902580
Incorporation Date19 February 2014 (5 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIan Charles Marshall
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityEnvironmental Consulting Activities
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return19 February 2019 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due4 March 2020 (1 month from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFieldway Sherrington Lane
Brown Knowl
Chester
Cheshire
CH3 9JU
Wales
Website URLhttp://environment-heritage.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@ian_ehs
Facebookfacebook.com/environment.heritage2014
ConstituencyEddisbury
RegionNorth West
CountyCheshire
Built Up AreaFuller's Moor
ParishBroxton
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return19 February 2019 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due4 March 2020 (1 month from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74901)Environmental consulting activities

Event History

20 October 2017Secretary's details changed for Frances Clare Marshall on 4 October 2017
19 October 2017Director's details changed for Mr Ian Charles Marshall on 4 October 2017
19 October 2017Change of details for Mr Ian Marshall as a person with significant control on 4 October 2017
19 October 2017Registered office address changed from 31 York Avenue West Kirby Wirral CH48 3JE to Fieldway Sherrington Lane Brown Knowl Chester Cheshire CH3 9JU on 19 October 2017
6 June 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2017

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more