Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Dappa Lowe Ltd

Private Limited Company

Dappa Lowe Ltd
17 Walden Way
Ilford
Essex
IG6 3BG
Company NameDappa Lowe Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08911023
Incorporation Date25 February 2014 (6 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew Clifton Lowe
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityElectrical Installation
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return25 February 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due10 March 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address17 Walden Way
Ilford
Essex
IG6 3BG
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyIlford North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return25 February 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due10 March 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4534)Other building installation
SIC 2007 (43210)Electrical installation

Event History

31 October 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2017
10 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 25 February 2017 with updates
10 March 2017Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Clifton Lowe on 1 March 2017
19 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016
22 March 2016Annual return made up to 25 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-22
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more