Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Duthie Consultants Limited

Private Limited Company

Duthie Consultants Limited
4 Beech Ridge
Kinsbourne Green Lane
Harpenden
Hertfordshire
AL5 3NJ
Company NameDuthie Consultants Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08918235
Incorporation Date3 March 2014 (5 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAdam Lindsay Duthie
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivitySolicitors
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due29 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End29 December
Latest Return2 March 2019 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due16 March 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address4 Beech Ridge
Kinsbourne Green Lane
Harpenden
Hertfordshire
AL5 3NJ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHitchin and Harpenden
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
ParishHarpenden Rural
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due29 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return2 March 2019 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due16 March 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7411)Legal activities
SIC 2007 (69102)Solicitors

Event History

4 October 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
7 September 2017Notification of Adam Duthie as a person with significant control on 1 April 2017
7 September 2017Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 August 2017
  • GBP 75
5 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 3 March 2017 with updates
21 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more