Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Alford Autos Limited

Private Limited Company

Alford Autos Limited
3 Alford Avenue
St Helens
Merseyside
WA9 4DG
Company NameAlford Autos Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08923047
Incorporation Date5 March 2014 (7 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnthony James Mooney
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityMaintenance and Repair of Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return5 March 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 March 2022 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 Alford Avenue
St Helens
Merseyside
WA9 4DG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySt Helens South and Whiston
RegionNorth West
CountyMerseyside
Built Up AreaLiverpool

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return5 March 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 March 2022 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5020)Maintenance & repair of motors
SIC 2007 (45200)Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Event History

17 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 5 March 2021 with no updates
26 June 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 March 2020
24 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 5 March 2020 with no updates
25 September 2019Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 March 2019
6 March 2019Confirmation statement made on 5 March 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing