Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Flair Learning & Development Ltd

Private Limited Company

Flair Learning & Development Ltd
2 Garden Mews
Harlow Oval
Harrogate
HG2 0FD
Company NameFlair Learning & Development Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08925060
Incorporation Date6 March 2014 (5 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJacqueline Helen Furness
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return6 March 2019 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 March 2020 (1 month, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Garden Mews
Harlow Oval
Harrogate
HG2 0FD
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHarrogate and Knaresborough
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyNorth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaHarrogate
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return6 March 2019 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 March 2020 (1 month, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

10 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 6 March 2017 with updates
11 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
4 April 2016Annual return made up to 6 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-04
  • GBP 100
5 November 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015
28 April 2015Annual return made up to 6 March 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-04-28
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more