Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Meens Wageman Limited

Private Limited Company

Meens Wageman Limited
Scotsbridge House Scots Hill
Croxley Green
Rickmansworth
Hertfordshire
WD3 3BB
Company NameMeens Wageman Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08925289
Incorporation Date6 March 2014 (5 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichelle Vivien Meens
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAccounting and Auditing Activities
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return1 June 2019 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 June 2020 (9 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressScotsbridge House Scots Hill
Croxley Green
Rickmansworth
Hertfordshire
WD3 3BB
Website URLhttp://www.meens-accountants.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishCroxley Green
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 4 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return1 June 2019 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 June 2020 (9 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7412)Accounting, auditing; tax consult
SIC 2007 (69201)Accounting and auditing activities

Event History

28 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 June 2017 with updates
28 June 2017Notification of Michelle Vivien Meens as a person with significant control on 6 April 2016
22 April 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2016
8 July 2016Registered office address changed from 20 the Mount Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 4DW to Scotsbridge House Scots Hill Croxley Green Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 3BB on 8 July 2016
7 June 2016Annual return made up to 1 June 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-06-07
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more