Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Light Industrial Development Corporation Limited

Private Limited Company

Light Industrial Development Corporation Limited
28 Honiton Road
London
NW6 6QD
Company NameLight Industrial Development Corporation Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08931025
Incorporation Date10 March 2014 (5 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNicholas Anthony Crosfield Bower
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityMotion Picture Production Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return17 March 2019 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due31 March 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address28 Honiton Road
London
NW6 6QD
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHampstead and Kilburn
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return17 March 2019 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due31 March 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (9211)Motion picture and video production
SIC 2007 (59111)Motion picture production activities

Event History

23 November 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
29 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 17 March 2017 with updates
30 November 2016Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2016
20 April 2016Annual return made up to 17 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-20
  • GBP 247
9 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more