Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

K&D Planning Ltd

Private Limited Company

K&D Planning Ltd
64 Pinfold Hill
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0JP
Company NameK&D Planning Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08933206
Incorporation Date11 March 2014 (7 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKevin Brendan Day
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityBusiness and Domestic Software Development
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return11 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 March 2022 (5 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address64 Pinfold Hill
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0JP
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return11 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 March 2022 (5 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (62012)Business and domestic software development

Event History

25 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 11 March 2021 with updates
30 September 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
21 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 11 March 2020 with updates
21 November 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
18 November 2019Notification of Deborah Rose Day as a person with significant control on 1 April 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing