Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Resort Leisure Limited

Private Limited Company

Resort Leisure Limited
19 Beechfield Drive
Willerby
Hull
East Yorkshire
HU10 6DF
Company NameResort Leisure Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08933601
Incorporation Date11 March 2014 (5 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMark Shane Blackwell
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Holiday and Other Collective Accommodation
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return11 March 2019 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due25 March 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address19 Beechfield Drive
Willerby
Hull
East Yorkshire
HU10 6DF
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHaltemprice and Howden
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyEast Riding of Yorkshire
Built Up AreaKingston upon Hull
ParishWillerby
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return11 March 2019 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due25 March 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2007 (55209)Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Event History

15 September 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017
6 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 11 March 2017 with updates
10 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
12 April 2016Annual return made up to 11 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-12
  • GBP 100
3 December 2015Termination of appointment of Sonia Ann Elizabeth Williams as a director on 3 December 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more