Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Hanway (Tale Of Tales) Limited

Private Limited Company

Hanway (Tale Of Tales) Limited
8 Basing Street
London
W11 1ET
Company NameHanway (Tale Of Tales) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08947931
Incorporation Date19 March 2014 (7 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPeter Watson
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Professional, Scientific and Technical Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return19 March 2021 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due2 April 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 Basing Street
London
W11 1ET
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 20 other companies
ConstituencyKensington
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return19 March 2021 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due2 April 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74909)Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Event History

20 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 19 March 2021 with no updates
3 November 2020Termination of appointment of Jan Arno Spielhoff as a director on 30 September 2020
21 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 19 March 2020 with no updates
26 March 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2019
6 November 2019Appointment of Miss Rachel Sophie Barbut as a secretary on 1 November 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing