Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Cooking Academy Limited

Private Limited Company

The Cooking Academy Limited
Silverwood
London Road
Rickmansworth
Hertfordshire
WD3 1JR
Company NameThe Cooking Academy Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08954223
Incorporation Date24 March 2014 (5 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKumud Gandhi-Burnett
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Food Services
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return24 March 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due7 April 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressSilverwood
London Road
Rickmansworth
Hertfordshire
WD3 1JR
Website URLhttp://thecookingacademy.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@CookingAcademy
Facebookfacebook.com/thecookingacademy
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return24 March 2019 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due7 April 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5551)Canteens
SIC 2007 (56290)Other food services

Event History

22 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
21 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 24 March 2017 with updates
12 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
30 March 2016Annual return made up to 24 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-30
  • GBP 1
26 January 2016Termination of appointment of Paul Dominic Wallace as a director on 6 November 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more