Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

GS Metaltech Limited

Private Limited Company

GS Metaltech Limited
Unit 7a, Rosebery Industrial Park
Rosebery Avenue
London
N17 9SR
Company NameGS Metaltech Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08959155
Incorporation Date26 March 2014 (6 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGeorge Salame
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityRepair of Machinery
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return8 March 2020 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due19 April 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 7a, Rosebery Industrial Park
Rosebery Avenue
London
N17 9SR
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTottenham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return8 March 2020 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due19 April 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2932)Manufacture other agric. & forestry machines
SIC 2007 (33120)Repair of machinery

Event History

18 May 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017
27 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 25 March 2017 with updates
3 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
12 April 2016Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-12
  • GBP 1
1 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing