Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Lambsdon'S Property Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Lambsdon'S Property Services Limited
15 Collins Road
Heathcote Industrial Estate
Warwick
CV34 6TF
Company NameLambsdon'S Property Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08964447
Incorporation Date28 March 2014 (5 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Michael Kirby
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return28 March 2019 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 April 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address15 Collins Road
Heathcote Industrial Estate
Warwick
CV34 6TF
Website URLhttp://lambsdons.co.uk/
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return28 March 2019 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 April 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

30 November 2017Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2017
31 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 March 2017 with updates
29 September 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016
27 August 2016Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
24 August 2016Annual return made up to 28 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-08-24
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more