Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

EEW Conservatories Limited

Private Limited Company

EEW Conservatories Limited
20 Cordelia Green
Heathcote
Warwick
CV34 6XE
Company NameEEW Conservatories Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08969069
Incorporation Date31 March 2014 (5 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid William Lister
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityGlazing
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return31 March 2019 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 April 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address20 Cordelia Green
Heathcote
Warwick
CV34 6XE
Website URLhttp://www.eewconservatories.com/
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 20 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return31 March 2019 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 April 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (43342)Glazing

Event History

31 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 31 March 2017 with updates
31 March 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
23 March 2017Registered office address changed from 25-29 Sandy Way Yeadon Leeds West Yorkshire LS19 7EW to 20 Cordelia Green Heathcote Warwick CV34 6XE on 23 March 2017
4 May 2016Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-04
  • GBP 100
16 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more