Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

OOFT Creative Ltd

Private Limited Company

OOFT Creative Ltd
30 Carew Road
Tottenham
London
N17 9BA
Company NameOOFT Creative Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08970322
Incorporation Date1 April 2014 (6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnne Ooft
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivitySpecialised Design Activities
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return4 April 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due18 April 2020 (1 week, 1 day from now)

Contact

Registered Address30 Carew Road
Tottenham
London
N17 9BA
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyTottenham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return4 April 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due18 April 2020 (1 week, 1 day from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74100)Specialised design activities

Event History

2 June 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2017
4 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 4 April 2017 with updates
3 October 2016Registered office address changed from 11 the Orchard Winchmore Hill London N21 2DN England to 30 Carew Road Tottenham London N17 9BA on 3 October 2016
3 October 2016Director's details changed for Mrs Anne Ooft on 3 October 2016
1 June 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more