Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Legends Public House Ltd

Private Limited Company

Legends Public House Ltd
The Legends 1 Beauford Street
Brynmawr
Newport
Gwent
NP23 4AE
Wales
Company NameLegends Public House Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08974298
Incorporation Date2 April 2014 (5 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKay Andrea Paul
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityPublic Houses and Bars
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (1 week, 2 days from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return2 April 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 April 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Legends 1 Beauford Street
Brynmawr
Newport
Gwent
NP23 4AE
Wales
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBlaenau Gwent
County
Built Up AreaEbbw Vale
ParishBrynmawr
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (1 week, 2 days from now)
Latest Return2 April 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 April 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5540)Bars
SIC 2007 (56302)Public houses and bars

Event History

11 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 April 2017 with updates
1 February 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016
24 May 2016Annual return made up to 2 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-24
  • GBP 1
30 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015
21 April 2015Annual return made up to 2 April 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-04-21
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more