Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Maclaing Limited

Private Limited Company

Maclaing Limited
60 Violet Lane
Croydon
Surrey
CR0 4HF
Company NameMaclaing Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09015195
Incorporation Date28 April 2014 (5 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaula Marie Macauley
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityOther Human Health Activities
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (1 week, 5 days from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return23 May 2019 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due6 June 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address60 Violet Lane
Croydon
Surrey
CR0 4HF
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyCroydon South
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (1 week, 5 days from now)
Latest Return23 May 2019 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due6 June 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities

Event History

15 August 2017Director's details changed for Mrs Paula Marie Macauley on 15 August 2017
15 August 2017Change of details for Paula Marie Macauley as a person with significant control on 10 May 2017
20 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 10 May 2017 with updates
20 June 2017Registered office address changed from 14 Hillside House Violet Lane Croydon Surrey CR0 4HE to 60 Violet Lane Croydon Surrey CR0 4HF on 20 June 2017
13 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more