Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

DPJ Comms Limited

Private Limited Company

DPJ Comms Limited
4 Alamein Way
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0GG
Company NameDPJ Comms Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09026222
Incorporation Date6 May 2014 (7 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDylan Paul Jones
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return6 May 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 May 2022 (7 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address4 Alamein Way
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0GG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return6 May 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 May 2022 (7 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

15 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 6 May 2021 with no updates
27 March 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2020
13 March 2021Registered office address changed from 61 Shortbutts Lane Lichfield WS14 9BU to 4 Alamein Way Lichfield Staffordshire WS14 0GG on 13 March 2021
10 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 May 2020 with no updates
26 February 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing