Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Hashtags Etc Ltd

Private Limited Company

Hashtags Etc Ltd
4 Ribston Close
Shenley
Herts
WD7 9JW
Company NameHashtags Etc Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09032142
Incorporation Date9 May 2014 (7 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRichard James Packman
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityOther Information Technology Service Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return9 May 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due23 May 2022 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address4 Ribston Close
Shenley
Herts
WD7 9JW
Shared Address This company shares its address with 3 other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Latest Return9 May 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due23 May 2022 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7260)Other computer related activities
SIC 2007 (62090)Other information technology service activities

Event History

10 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 9 May 2021 with no updates
28 December 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
17 December 2020Director's details changed for Mr Richard James Packman on 17 December 2020
17 December 2020Change of details for Mr Richard James Packman as a person with significant control on 17 December 2020
17 December 2020Registered office address changed from 4a Rendlesham Avenue Radlett Hertfordshire WD7 8PF England to 4 Ribston Close Shenley Herts WD7 9JW on 17 December 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing