Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Best Tanning Ltd

Private Limited Company

Best Tanning Ltd
70 Downside Close
Ipswich
IP2 9YG
Company NameBest Tanning Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09037596
Incorporation Date13 May 2014 (6 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJurijus Dubina
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (1 year, 5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return1 May 2020 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due15 May 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address70 Downside Close
Ipswich
IP2 9YG
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyIpswich
RegionEast of England
CountySuffolk
Built Up AreaIpswich
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (1 year, 5 months from now)
Latest Return1 May 2020 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due15 May 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

8 July 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2017
1 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 May 2017 with updates
18 June 2016Annual return made up to 13 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-06-18
  • GBP 1
1 June 2016Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016
3 March 2016Registered office address changed from 325 Landseer Road Ipswich Suffolk IP3 9LR to 70 Downside Close Ipswich IP2 9YG on 3 March 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more