Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Red Apple (South West) Limited

Private Limited Company

Red Apple (South West) Limited
Lilac Cottage The Street
Draycott
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3TH
Company NameRed Apple (South West) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09055179
Incorporation Date23 May 2014 (6 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael John Duckett
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return23 May 2020 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 June 2021 (1 month from now)

Contact

Registered AddressLilac Cottage The Street
Draycott
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3TH
Shared Address This company shares its address with 6 other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaDraycott
ParishRodney Stoke

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return23 May 2020 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 June 2021 (1 month from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Event History

16 August 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
11 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 23 May 2020 with no updates
10 July 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
14 June 2019Confirmation statement made on 23 May 2019 with no updates
18 September 2018Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing