Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Weland Installations Limited

Private Limited Company

Weland Installations Limited
2 Hillside
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9DQ
Company NameWeland Installations Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09071838
Incorporation Date5 June 2014 (7 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Charles Bradbury
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Domestic Buildings
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return5 June 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 June 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Hillside
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9DQ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return5 June 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 June 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (41202)Construction of domestic buildings

Event History

25 March 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2020
18 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 5 June 2020 with no updates
20 January 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2019
11 June 2019Confirmation statement made on 5 June 2019 with updates
28 January 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing