Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

KM Engineering & Services Ltd.

Private Limited Company

KM Engineering & Services Ltd.
147 Covert Road Ilford
Essex
London
IG6 3BA
Company NameKM Engineering & Services Ltd.
Company StatusActive
Company Number09074766
Incorporation Date6 June 2014 (6 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMudassar Attique
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityEngineering Related Scientific and Technical Consulting Activities
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (8 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return5 June 2020 (4 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 June 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address147 Covert Road Ilford
Essex
London
IG6 3BA
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyIlford North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (8 months from now)
Latest Return5 June 2020 (4 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 June 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (71122)Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Event History

22 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 6 June 2017 with updates
23 March 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016
14 June 2016Annual return made up to 6 June 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-06-14
  • GBP 1
14 October 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015
9 June 2015Annual return made up to 6 June 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-06-09
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more