Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Loveata Limited

Private Limited Company

Loveata Limited
8 Havelock Road
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8BZ
Company NameLoveata Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09084336
Incorporation Date12 June 2014 (7 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAbu Jafar Muhammad Saleh
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityAgents Involved In The Sale of Textiles, Clothing, Fur, Footwear and Leather Goods
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return11 July 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 July 2022 (9 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 Havelock Road
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 8BZ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return11 July 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 July 2022 (9 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5116)Agents in textiles, footwear etc.
SIC 2007 (46160)Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5133)Wholesale of dairy products
SIC 2007 (46330)Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5551)Canteens
SIC 2007 (56290)Other food services
SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9231)Artistic & literary creation
SIC 2007 (90030)Artistic creation

Event History

25 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 11 July 2020 with no updates
24 July 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2019
24 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 11 July 2019 with no updates
25 March 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2018
24 July 2018Confirmation statement made on 11 July 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing