Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Clarityx Limited

Private Limited Company

Clarityx Limited
Walnut Tree Cottage, Station Road
Rotherfield
Crowborough
East Sussex
TN6 3HR
Company NameClarityx Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09114752
Incorporation Date3 July 2014 (5 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBrett Richard Parish
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Professional, Scientific and Technical Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return3 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due17 July 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressWalnut Tree Cottage, Station Road
Rotherfield
Crowborough
East Sussex
TN6 3HR
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWealden
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaTown Row
ParishRotherfield
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return3 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due17 July 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74909)Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Event History

28 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 3 July 2017 with no updates
30 March 2017Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016
8 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 3 July 2016 with updates
16 March 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015
16 September 2015Annual return made up to 3 July 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-09-16
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more