Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Responsible Business Company Ltd

Private Limited Company

The Responsible Business Company Ltd
27 Grove Road
Hazlemere
Buckinghamshire
HP15 7QY
Company NameThe Responsible Business Company Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09121192
Incorporation Date8 July 2014 (5 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEmma Louise Young
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return8 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due22 July 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address27 Grove Road
Hazlemere
Buckinghamshire
HP15 7QY
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWycombe
RegionSouth East
CountyBuckinghamshire
Built Up AreaHigh Wycombe
ParishHazlemere
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return8 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due22 July 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

21 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 8 July 2017 with no updates
20 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016
12 July 2016Confirmation statement made on 8 July 2016 with updates
29 September 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015
18 July 2015Annual return made up to 8 July 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-07-18
  • GBP 10

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more