Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Barney Morgan Ltd

Private Limited Company

Barney Morgan Ltd
23 Rushmore Road
London
E5 0ET
Company NameBarney Morgan Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09123917
Incorporation Date10 July 2014 (5 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBarnaby James Morgan
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return31 July 2019 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 August 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address23 Rushmore Road
London
E5 0ET
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHackney North and Stoke Newington
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return31 July 2019 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 August 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

13 November 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015
6 August 2015Annual return made up to 31 July 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-08-06
  • GBP 1
10 July 2014Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2014-07-10
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more