Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

A R P Drainage Limited

Private Limited Company

A R P Drainage Limited
New Media House
Davidson Road
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9DZ
Company NameA R P Drainage Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09136477
Incorporation Date17 July 2014 (7 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAdrian Russell Pegg
Business IndustryWater Supply, Sewerage, Waste Management and Remediation Activities
Business ActivitySewerage
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return17 July 2021 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressNew Media House
Davidson Road
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9DZ
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 90 other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return17 July 2021 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWater supply, sewerage, waste management and remediation activities
SIC 2003 (9001)Collection & treatment of sewage
SIC 2007 (37000)Sewerage

Event History

30 April 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2020
23 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 17 July 2020 with no updates
30 April 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2019
18 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 17 July 2019 with no updates
23 April 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing