Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Aadiventure Ltd.

Private Limited Company

Aadiventure Ltd.
8 Abbey View
Abbey View
Radlett
WD7 8LT
Company NameAadiventure Ltd.
Company StatusActive
Company Number09154644
Incorporation Date30 July 2014 (7 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorArashdeep Khurana
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityOther Retail Sale Not In Stores, Stalls Or Markets
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return30 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due13 August 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address8 Abbey View
Abbey View
Radlett
WD7 8LT
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return30 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due13 August 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5263)Other non-store retail sale
SIC 2007 (47990)Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Event History

30 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2020
28 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 30 July 2020 with no updates
23 April 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2019
3 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 30 July 2019 with no updates
21 December 2018Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing