Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Stress Clinic Ltd

Private Limited Company

The Stress Clinic Ltd
Elsynge House
Forty Hill
Enfield
Middlesex
EN2 9EU
Company NameThe Stress Clinic Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number09156803
Incorporation Date1 August 2014 (5 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJoanne Elizabeth Stuart
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityOther Human Health Activities
Latest Accounts31 August 2017 (2 years, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return1 August 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due15 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressElsynge House
Forty Hill
Enfield
Middlesex
EN2 9EU
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyEnfield North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 August 2017 (2 years, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return1 August 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due15 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities

Event History

22 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 August 2017 with no updates
31 May 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016
12 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 1 August 2016 with updates
26 April 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015
10 August 2015Annual return made up to 1 August 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-08-10
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more