Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Oakland Asset Management (OAM) Limited

Private Limited Company

Oakland Asset Management (OAM) Limited
14 High Street
Barkingside
Ilford
IG6 2DF
Company NameOakland Asset Management (OAM) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09175609
Incorporation Date14 August 2014 (5 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHarsharon Sangeeta Kaur
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityBuying and Selling of Own Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return3 August 2019 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due17 August 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address14 High Street
Barkingside
Ilford
IG6 2DF
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyIlford North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (overdue)
Latest Return3 August 2019 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due17 August 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7031)Real estate agencies
SIC 2007 (68310)Real estate agencies

Event History

16 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 15 August 2017 with no updates
26 May 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016
23 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 15 August 2016 with updates
4 May 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015
29 September 2015Annual return made up to 15 August 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-09-29
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more