Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Fire Safety Solutions (UK) Ltd

Private Limited Company

Fire Safety Solutions (UK) Ltd
28 Lee Meadowe
Warwick
CV34 6BU
Company NameFire Safety Solutions (UK) Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09177446
Incorporation Date15 August 2014 (5 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEleanor Dianne Gray
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityCombined Facilities Support Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return15 August 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due29 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address28 Lee Meadowe
Warwick
CV34 6BU
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return15 August 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due29 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2007 (81100)Combined facilities support activities

Event History

29 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 15 August 2017 with no updates
22 June 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016
23 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 15 August 2016 with updates
18 April 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015
27 August 2015Annual return made up to 15 August 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-08-27
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more